The logo was designed by Ms. Patrícia Mella, an art teacher in Alcácer do Sal, Portugal.

 


school projects index
25.11.2003

 

EUN Community
Multiversum Schools

(forum: password needed)

 

Bulgaria

link to the project webpage
(in English, with schools presentation)
:
http://www.nie.bg/en/project_m.htm

 

school address tel. fax e-mail teacher/s age of students
Vocational School of Building and Architecture "Angel Popov"

Veliko Tarnovo

21, Nikola Gabrovski Str. 5002 Veliko Tarnovo

+(359 62 620496) +(359 62 620496)

stapvt_mtz
@vt.bia-bg.com

Eugenia Ilieva (Mathematics, Informatics, Information Technologies)

Anatoli Andreev
(Informatics, Information Technologies)

Michaela Kaloyanova
(English)

Todor Todorov
(Physics and Astronomy, Electronics and Electrotechnics)

15-19
Technical School of Electronics

Sofia

46, Raiko Alexiev Str. 1113 Sofia

+(359 2 72 00 47) +(359 2 72 07 87)

TE_SOFIA
@YAHOO.CO.UK

Todor Arabadjiev
(Programming Languages)
tna@mail.orbitel.bg

15-19

Secondary School of Science and Mathematics "D. Chintylov"

Sliven

1, Velikokniajevska Str.
8800 Sliven

+(359 44 23 017) +(359 44 23 017)

pmg_d_ch_sliven
@yahoo.com

Svetoslav Maslinkov
(Informatics)
smaslinkov
@yahoo.com


Pepa Pencheva
(Informatics)

pepa_tr_pencheva
@yahoo.com

17-18
Secondary School "Vicho Grancharov"

Gorna Oriahovica

6, Tsar Osvoboditel Str. - PO Box 117 Gorna Oriahovica

+(359 618 40 514) +(359 618 40 514) souvg
@gelesoft.com

Kamelia Koleva (Informatics, Information Technologies)
kameliabk
@yahoo.com

16-17

134 Hebrew and English Language School "Dimcho Debelianov"

Sofia

***

Sofia

 

+(359 2 ***) +(359 2 ***) mail
@hebrewschool-bg.org

Plamen Petrov (Information Technologies)
 
 

 7-14
Secondary School of Foreign Languages "St. Kliment Ohridski"

Blagoevgrad

2, Tsanko Tserkovski Str.
Blagoevgrad

 

+(359 073 34 147) +(359 073 34 136) flls@avala.bg

Katerina Marcheva (Mathematics, Informatics)
kate@avala.bg

 7-18

91 Secondary School of German Language "K. Galabov"

Sofia

***

Sofia

 

      Rumiana Lishkova (Informatics, Information Technolgies)
rlishkova
@yahoo.com



Antonia Christova (English)
independence@abv


Emilia Krumova (Mathematics, Informatics)
emi_krumova
@yahoo.com



Daniela Petrova (Mathematics, Informatics)
dan_petrova
@yahoo.com
 14-17 [?]

Private Language School "St.st. Cyril and Methodius"

Sofia

***

Sofia

      Ivailo Ivanov (Information Technolgies)
iivanov
@fmi.uni-sofia.bg


Vesela Ilieva (Information Technolgies)
vessela
@mail.bol.bg
 7-14 [?]

 

Greece

link to the project webpage:
http://www.dide.ach.sch.gr/europroj/indexchrist.htm

school address tel. fax e-mail / URL teacher/s age of students
Junior High School of Vrachneika
...
...
...

mail@gym-vrachn.ach.sch.gr

http://gym-vrachn.ach.sch.gr

...
12 - 15
1st High School of Patras Ag. Sofias - Ell. Stratiotou 26223 - Patras 003 061 422250 003 061 422250 mail
@1gym-patras.ach.sch.gr

Vasilios Maltezos

Adamantia Gournelou adagour@usa.net

Kiriaki Lymperopoulou
klybe@tee.gr

Ioannis Anyfantis
riayf@hol.gr

Vera Gerasimatou

12 - 15
20th High School of Patras

Perivola

26 335

003 061 640750 003 061 640750 kdaoultz@yahoo.com


http://20gym-patras.ach.sch.gr

Andreas Golfinopoulos
agkolfin
@20gym-patras.ach.sch.gr

Konstantinto Daoultzis
kdaoultz
@20gym-patras.ach.sch.gr

Asimakis Georgopoulos
ageorgop
@20gym-patras.ach.sch.gr

12 - 15
High School of Dafni Dafni 25004 003 0692 71208 003 0692 71208 mail@gym-dafnis.ach.sch.gr

Eleni Tzani
stavrko@yahoo.com

Paraskevi Karavia

12 - 18
4th Technical School of Patras

Avstralia 62

264 42 Patras

003 061 422151 _003 061 422151 mail
@4tee-patras.ach.sch.gr

Nikos Argyropoulos

Adamantia Giannakopoulou

Georgia Tsakalogianni

Evgenia Giali
jenglass
@otenet.gr


Giorgos Primentas
antiformo
@yahoo.com

antiformo
@ath.forthnet.gr

Vasiliki Tripolitsioti

Olympia Papagiannopoulou

Ekaterini Gika

15 - 18
1st Lyceum of Patras Anthoupoli - Patron 26443 003 061 422044 003 061 439241 mail
@1lyk-patras.ach.sch.gr

Eleni Drakouli
Antonis Zavoudakis
Marianthi Abatsi

Ekaterini Chardaki
hellarx@otenet.gr


Ekaterini Chasapopoulou

15 - 18

High School of Kastritsi Patras KATO KASTRITSI
26 500
Patras
003 061 995993 003 061 995993 mail
@gym-kastr.ach.sch.gr

Iannis Trakantidis
itrakantzidis
@gym-kastr.ach.sch.gr

Stavroula Skarpelou
sskarpelou
@gym-kastr.ach.sch.gr

Christos Koutsoukis
xkoutsoukis
@gym-kastr.ach.sch.gr

Dimitra Kalantzi
dkalantzi
@gym-kastr.ach.sch.gr

Stavros Telintzidis
stelintzidis
@gym-kastr.ach.sch.gr

Dimitris Tzioras
dtzioras
@gym-kastr.ach.sch.gr

Ageliki Gika
agkika
@gym-kastr.ach.sch.gr

Ekaterini Passisi
pasisi@cti.gr

12 - 15

 

Italy

link to the project webpage:
http://www.irre.toscana.it/multiverso
link to the hypertexts of the schools

 

school address tel. fax
e-mail / URL
teacher/s age of students
Scuola dell'infanzia di Vicarello
Collesalvetti (LI) +39 0586 964370 +39 0586 966371
materna.vicarello@tin.it


http://www.lam.it/maternavicarello

Tiziana Rellini
(pre-school teacher - contact person)
multiverso.rellini
@katamail.com


Donatella Bernardini

Fabrizia Fioriti

Anna Terreni

Raffaella Galdoporpora

Manuela Raffaini

4-6

hypertext:
C'era una volta il tempo

school project description
III Circolo Didattico "Collodi"
Livorno +39 0586 856563 +39 0586 860325
direzionecollodi@tin.it


www.ddcollodi.livorno.org/

Vanda Pampana
(English - contact person)
an.catania@libero.it

Emy Galanti

Giovanna Tramontano
(pre-school teacher)

Ester Spiga

(support teacher for children with special needs)


Mirella Conti

(support teacher for children with special needs)


Maria Funaro

5-10

hypertext:
Finestre aperte sul tempo

school project description
Scuola Media Statale "Borsi-Pazzini"
Livorno +39 0586 887751 +39 0586 897633
info@borsi-pazzini.livorno.org

Donatella Gasperi (Italian, History and Geography - contact person)
donatellaava.gasperi
@tin.it


Luca Paolini

Letizia Loi

Rosanna Nannipieri

Lola Lo Conte

13-14

school project description
Scuola Media Statale "Mazzini-Gamerra"
Livorno +39 0586 851518 +39 0586 424248
gicornel@tin.it

Serena Simoncini (Maths and Sciences - contact person)
multiverso.simoncini
@katamail.com


Simonetta Lubrano
(Italian, History and Geography)

12-14


school project description

 

Liceo Scientifico "Enriques" Livorno +39 0586 813631 +39 0586 851518

liceoenriques@tin.it


www.liceoenriques.it

Patrizia Gracci
(English - contact person)

patrizia38@virgilio.it


Maria Sinatti
(English - contact person)

freesyna@hotmail.com
17-19

hypertext:

Coming of Age Across the World

hypertext:
La lingua inglese nel tempo

school projects description
Liceo Scientifico "Cecioni" Livorno +39 0586 422203 +39 0586 210024
cecioni@tin.it


www.liceocecioni.livorno.it

Gloria Marchetti
(Sciences - contact person)


Marinora Roffi
gmtrie@tin.it

Armando Bracci

Maria Rosaria Angioni

Paola Burani

Maria Paola Pescetti

Letizia Paoletti

Ughetta Caccialupi

18-19

hypertext:

Il tempo lineare e il tempo ciclico: dalla letteratura alle scienze


school project description

Istituto Statale d'Istruzione Secondaria Superiore "Einaudi-Ceccherelli" Piombino (LI) +39 0565 227401 +39 0565 227372
itceinaudi@infol.it

Cristina Lotto
(English - contact person)

paoivald@tin.it

Evangela Baldini
(Mathematicss)

17-19
hypertext:
Evoluzione economica del territorio


school project description

Liceo Classico "Carducci" Piombino (LI) +39 0565 225376 +39 0565 225240
licpio@liceogcarducci.191.it

Alessandra Levorato (English - contact person)
suso@infol.it

Lorenza Boninu
(Humanities)

Emma Savarese
(Mathematics and Physics)

Rosita Faraoni

17-19
hypertext:
Il tempo attraverso il tempo


school project description

Scuola Media Statale "Leonardo da Vinci" Poggibonsi (SI) +39 0577 936777 +39 0577 937138

marmocchi@valdelsa.net

 

www.borsi_pazzini.livorno.org

Manuela Becattelli (Mathematics and Sciences - contact person)
campolmim
@valdelsa.net


Fiorella Cilemmi

(Italian, History and Geography)


Enio Scopolini

(Italian, History and Geography)

esco@dada.it

Maria Giorgetti

(Italian, History and Geography)


Antonella Castellini
(Mathematics and Sciences)

11-14

hypertext:

Percezione e scansione del tempo nelle diverse epoche storiche
Istituto Comprensivo "Ambrogio Lorenzetti"
Rosia-Sovicille (SI) +39 0577 345040 +39 0577 345798
lorenzetti@ftbcc.it


www.istitutolorenzetti.it/

Laura Failli
(English - contact person)

traviata
@katamail.com


Francesco Rossi

(Italian, History and Geography)

5-14

hypertext:

Tempi della natura, tempi dell'uomo

 

Portugal

link to the project webpage
(and to the hypertexts on time)

http://www.cap-alda-guerreiro.rcts.pt/html/multiver.htm

link to the involved schools web sites:
http://www.cap-alda-guerreiro.rcts.pt/html/escportm.htm

Ministério da Educação, Centro de Formação Continua de Professores
Concelhio de Alcácer do Sal

 

Ministério da Educação, Centro de Formação Continua de Professores
Santiago do Cacém Sines e Grândola

Santiago do Cacém Sines e Grândola

link to the centre homepage:
http://www.cap-alda-guerreiro.rcts.pt/

 

school address tel. fax e-mail / URL teacher/s age of students
Escola Básica do 1º Ciclo da Costa de Santo André / CRES (Educative Resource Centre of Santiago do Cacém) Lagoa de Santo André - 7500 Vila Nova de Santo André - Alentejo 269
749497
 


www.eb1-costa-sto-andre.rcts.pt/

Idalmira Garcia (from school)

Célia Sousa
(from CRES)
Maria Mendes
(from CRES)

cres
@cap-alda-guerreiro.rcts.pt

6 to 9
Escola Básica 2º e 3º Ciclos de Santo André

Bairro Pôr do Sol - Santo André - 7500 Vila Nova de Santo André - Alentejo

269
744344
269
758167
escola-andre@clix.pt Ana Nunes
escola-andre
@clix.pt
average age 14
(9 th grade)
Escola Básica do 2º e 3º Ciclos, Vasco da Gama de Sines

7520 Sines -
Alentejo

269
632078
269
636589
  Paula Ramos
pmr@netvisao.pt
10 to 12
Escola Secundária Padre António Macedo Bairro do Liceu - Santo André - 7500 Vila Nova de Santo André - Alentejo 269
708110
269
708115
  Vasco Rodriguesl
vfrodrigues
@mail.telepac.pt
15 to 17
Escola Secundária de Sines 7520 Sines - Alentejo 269
630320
269
635425
  Leonor Taia
leotaia@hotmail.com
13 to 17

Alcácer do Sal

link to the Concelhio de Alcácer do Sal homepage:
http://www.cf-alcacer-sal.rcts.pt

school address tel. fax e-mail / URL teacher/s age of students
Escola Secundária de Alcácer do Sal

Estrada do Sr dos Mártires- 7580 Alcácer do Sal - Alentejo

351 65 622658 351 65 612220 info
@cf-alcacer-sal.rcts.pt


www.esec-alcacer-sal.rcts.pt

Fernanda Maltezinho
maltezinho-bicha
@clix.p
t

Fernando Madeira 1st
fsmadeira
@sapo.pt

José Manuel Marques
(biology, geography and philosophy)
jdimarq
@mail.pt

 

15 -17
(three classes)
Escola Básica 2,3 Pedro Nunes de Alcácer do Sal Address 7580 - Alcácer do Sal - Alentejo 351 65 612640 351 65 612250

 


www.terravista.pt
/baiagatas/5675/

Rui Cadaixa (natural sciences)
rui.cadaixa
@alcacer.net.pt


Henrique Caetano

Patrícia Mella
pgmella
@hotmail.com
11 -12
Escola Básica nº 2 -Morgadinho

Bairro do Morgadinho - 7580 Alcácer do Sal -
Alentejo

351 65 622183   info@ebji-alcacer-sal-n2.rcts.pt Teresa Costa
costeresa
@hotmail.com
8 - 9

 

United Kingdom

England - Cambridgeshire

link to the project webpage
(and to the hypertexts on time)
http://edweb.camcnty.gov.uk/camgrid/multiversum/

 

Northern Ireland

link to the project webpage
(and to the hypertexts on time)

http://www.selbprojects.org/comenius/index.htm

 

England - Cambridgeshire

school address tel. fax
e-mail / URL
teacher/s age of students
Elm Road Primary School Wisbech PE13 2TB    
Matthew Britton
matt.britton
@btinternet.com
9-10
Neale-Wade Community College Wimblington Road March PE15 9PX    
www.neale-wade.cambs.sch.uk/
Andrew Field (history)
MrField
@BTInternet.com
11-16
hypertext:
How successfully did Elizabeth I deal with the problems of her reign?
Soham Village College Soham Ely CB7 5AA    
Liza Field (music)
MrsField
@btinternet.com
11-16

Houghton Primary School

Chapel Lane, Houghton Huntingdon. PE28 2AY    
Angela Rosamond
angela.rosamond
@btinternet.com
7-8
hypertext:
Journey through the Solar System
Wheatfields Junior School

Nene Way St Ives PE27 3WF

 

   
www.wheatfieldsjnr.cambs.sch.uk/
Sue Clamp
clamp
@argonet.co.uk
9-11
hypertext:
The Seven Ages of Man

Northern Ireland

school address tel. fax e-mail teacher/s age of students
St James' Primary School Tandragee     info
@st.james.tandragee.
ni.sch.uk
Arthur Dillon  
St James' Primary School Mullaghbrack     smcreesh
@stjames.drumatee.
ni.sch.uk
Seamus McCreesh
 
St Peter's Primary School Moortown     mlowe
@stpeters.
ni.sch.uk
Margaret Lowe  
Ballydown Primary School       janis.wright
@selb.org


janis.wright
@selb.org


bmccracken
@ballydown.banbridge.
ni.sch.uk
Janis Wright, Beatrice McCracken  
Lismore Comprehensive School       Gdean66@AOL.com

Sperez
@lismorecomp.craigavon.
ni.sch.uk
Gary Dean, Shauna Perez  
Intergrated College Dungannon       jross
@intcollege.co.uk


Akennedy
@intcollege.co.uk
John Ross, Anne Kennedy  
St Ciaran's High School Ballygawley       moverend
@stciarans.ballygawley.
ni.sch.uk

pmccarren
@stciarans.ballygawley.
ni.sch.uk
Michelle Overend, Peter McCarren  
St Joseph's Convent Grammar       o_goodwin
@hotmail.com


jjskeff@hotmail.com
Orla Goodwin Sean Skeffington