The school-network

Bulgaria

Greece

Italy

Portugal

United Kingdom

 


 

Bulgaria

link to the project webpage:
http://www.nie.bg/multiversum-e.html

school address tel. fax e-mail teacher/s age of students
Vocational Secondary School of Building "Angel Popov"

21, Nikola Gabrovski Str. -
5002 V. Tarnovo

+(359 62 620496) +(359 62 620496) stapvt_mtz@vt.bia-bg.com

Eugenia Ilieva,
Anatoli Andreev,
Michaela Kaloianova
stapvt_mtz@vt.bia-bg.com

14 - 17
Vocational Secondary School of Electronics

46, Raiko Alexiev Str.

1113 Sofia

+( 359 2 72 00 47) +(359 2 72 07 87) TE_SOFIA@YAHOO.CO.UK

Maria Grozeva Maria_Grozeva@abv.bg

Albena Jeleva Albena_J_2000@yahoo.com

15 - 19
Secondary School of Mathematics and science

1, Velikokniajevska Str.

8800 Sliven

+(359 44 23 017) +(359 44 23 017) pmg_d_ch_sliven@yahoo.com Svetoslav Maslinkov: pepap@dir.bg 17
Vocational Secondary School of Economy Informatics

42, Bratia Miladinowi Str. - 7700, Targowishte

+(359 601 24 309)   tii@tg.bia-bg.com

Stela Bajchewa,
Nevena Kancheva
tii@tg.bia-bg.com

17 - 18
General Secondary School "Vicho Grancharov"

6, Tsar Osvoboditel Str. - PO Box 117

G. Oriahowitsa

+(359 618 40 514) +(359 618 40 514) souvg@gelesoft.com

Kamelia Koleva,
Ani Drumeva,
Rossitca Ilieva souvg@gelesoft.com

16 - 17
School of German Language

26, Pozitano Str. Sofia 1000 Bul

 

+(359 2 987 53 05) +(359 2 987 53 05) negkg@yahoo.com

 
 
 

 
Private School “Banker”

Sofia, Zahari Krusha Str.

 

+(359 2 650 321) +(359 2 65 60 62) banker@bulinfo.net

 
 

 
School of Foreign Language

2, Tsanko Tserkovski Str. Blagoevgrad Bul

 

+(359 73 34 147) +(359 73 34 136) flls@avala.bg

 

 

 

Greece

school address tel. fax e-mail teacher/s age of students
1st Enieo Lykio Patras Anthoupoli - Patron 26443 003 061 422044 003 061 439241 mail@1lyk-patras.ach.sch.gr

Eleni Drakouli
Antonis Zavoudakis
Marianthi Abatsi

Ekaterini Chardaki hellarx@otenet.gr

Ekaterini Chasapopoulou

15 - 18
***

Perivola

26 335

003 061 640750 003 061 640750 administrator@20gym-patra.ach.sch.gr

Andreas Golfinopoulos agkolfin@20gym-patras.ach.sch.gr

Konstantinto Daoultzis kdaoultz@20gym-patras.ach.sch.gr

Asimakis Georgopoulos ageorgop@20gym-patras.ach.sch.gr

12 - 15
4th Technical School of Patras

Avstralia 62

264 42 Patras

003 061 422151 _003 061 422151 mail@4tee-patras.ach.sch.gr

Nikos Argyropoulos
Adamantia Giannakopoulou Georgia Tsakalogianni

Evgenia Giali
jenglass@otenet.gr

Giorgos Primentas
antiformo@yahoo.com antiformo@ath.forthnet.gr

Vasiliki Tripolitsioti
Olympia Papagiannopoulou
Ekaterini Gika

15 - 18
Arsakeio Gymnasio Patras Region Patras 003 061 224 25 003 061 224 425 gym_p@arsakeio.gr

Eleni Kotrotsou
Konstantinos Konstantinidis Filopimin Alevizos
Eleana Giannikopoulou

12 - 15
Gymnasio Dafnis Dafni 25004 003 0692 71208 003 0692 71208 gymn-dafni@achaios.ypepth.gr

Eleni Tzani
stavrko@yahoo.com

Paraskevi Karavia

12 - 15
Gymnasio Diakoptou Diakopto
250 03
(Patras)
003 0691 41282 003 0691 43322 & 41282 administrator@gym-diakopt.ach.sch.gr

Nikolaos Papanikolaou Akrivi Mourtzoukou
Ioannis Ikonomou
Viktroria Karousou
Chrisi Roumelioti
Ekaterini Kartsonaki Margarita Marasidou
Vasiliki Troupi
Maria Alexopoulou
Georgia Kanellopoulou Ageliki Giova

12 - 15
Gymnasio Kastritsiou KATO KASTRITSI
26 500
Patras
003 061 995993 003 061 995993 administrator@gym-kastr.ach.sch.gr

Iannis Trakantidis itrakantzidis@gym-kastr.ach.sch.gr

Stavroula Skarpelou sskarpelou@gym-kastr.ach.sch.gr

Christos Koutsoukis xkoutsoukis@gym-kastr.ach.sch.gr

Dimitra Kalantzi dkalantzi@gym-kastr.ach.sch.gr

Stavros Telintzidis stelintzidis@gym-kastr.ach.sch.gr

Dimitris Tzioras dtzioras@gym-kastr.ach.sch.gr

Ageliki Gika e mail: agkika@gym-kastr.ach.sch.gr

Ekaterini Passisi
pasisi@cti.gr

12 - 15
Enieo Lykio Akratas Akrata - Achaias
250 06
003 0696 22178 & 23410 003 0696 22178 mail@lyk-akrat.ach.sch.gr Konstantinos Klagos
Eleni Stavropoulou
Panagis Kizilos
Gerasimos Papapanagiotou
15 - 18
1st Gymnasio Patras

Ag. Sofias - Ell. Stratiotou 26223 -

Patras

003 061 422250 003 061 422250 sxoleio@1gym-patras.ach.sch.gr

Vasilios Maltezos,
Adamantia Gournelou adagour@usa.net

Kiriaki Lymperopoulou klybe@tee.gr

Ioannis Anyfantis riayf@hol.gr

Vera Gerasimatou

12 - 15

 

Italy

link to the hypertexts of the schools

link to the project webpage:
http://www.irre.toscana.it/multiverso/

school address tel. fax e-mail teacher/s age of students
III Circolo Didattico "Collodi" Livorno +39 586 856563 +39 586 860325 direzionecollodi@tin.it

Vanda Pampana (English - contact person)
an.catania@libero.it

Emy Galanti
Giovanna Tramontano (pre-school teacher)
Ester Spiga (support teacher for children with special needs)
Mirella Conti (support teacher for children with special needs)
Maria Funaro

5 - 11
SMS Borsi-Pazzini Livorno +39 586 887751 +39 586 897633 info@borsi-pazzini.livorno.org

Donatella Gasperi (Italian, History and Geography - contact person)

Luca Paolini
Letizia Loi
Rosanna Nannipieri
Lola Lo Conte

11 - 14
SMS Mazzini-Gamerra Livorno +39 586 851518 +39 586 424248 gicornel@tin.it

Serena Simoncini (Maths and Sciences - contact person)
multiverso.simoncini@katamail.com

Simonetta Lubrano (Italian, History and Geography)

11 - 14
Liceo Scientifico Cecioni Livorno +39 586 422203 +39 586 210024 cecioni@tin.it

.../progetti/Multiverso.htm

Gloria Marchetti (Sciences - contact person)

Armando Bracci
Maria Rosaria Angioni
Paola Burani
Marinora Roffi
Maria Paola Pescetti
Letizia Paoletti
Ughetta Caccialupi

14 - 19
ISISS Einaudi-Ceccherelli Piombino (LI) +39 565 227401 +39 565 227372 itceinaudi@infol.it

Cristina Lotto (English - contact person)
paoivald@tin.it

Evangela Baldini (Maths)

14 - 19
Liceo Classico Carducci Piombino (LI) +39 565 225376 +39 565 225240 liceopb@tin.it

Alessandra Levorato (English - contact person)
suso@infol.it

Lorenza Boninu (Humanities)
Emma Savarese (Maths and Physics)
Rosita Faraoni

14 - 19
SMS Leonardo da Vinci Poggibonsi (SI) +39 577 936777 +39 577 937138 smvinci.poggi@cybermarket.it

Manuela Becattelli (Maths and Sciences - contact person)
campolmim@cyber.dada.it

Fiorella Cilemmi (Italian, History and Geography)
Enio Scopolini (Italian, History and Geography)
Maria Giorgetti (Italian, History and Geography)
Antonella Castellini (Maths and Sciences)

11 - 14
Istituto Comprensivo Lorenzetti Rosia-Sovicille (SI) +39 577 345040 +39 577 345798 lorenzetti@ftbcc.it

Laura Failli (English - contact person)
traviata@katamail.com

Francesco Rossi (Italian, History and Geography)

6 - 14

 

Portugal

Santo André

school address tel. fax e-mail teacher/s age of students
Escola Básica do 1º Ciclo da Costa de Santo André / CRES (Educative Resource Centre of Santiago do Cacém) Lagoa de Santo André - 7500 Vila Nova de Santo André - Alentejo 269749497   the school will have Internet soon

Idalmira Garcia from school and Célia Sousa and Maria Mendes from CRES

cres@cap-alda-guerreiro.rcts.pt

6 to 9
Escola Básica 2º e 3º Ciclos de Santo André

Bairro Pôr do Sol - Santo André - 7500 Vila Nova de Santo André - Alentejo

269 744344 269 758167 escola-andre@clix.pt Ana Nunes
escola-andre@clix.pt
average age 14
(9 th grade)
Escola Básica do 2º e 3º Ciclos, Vasco da Gama de Sines

7520 Sines -
Alentejo

269 632078 269 636589   Paula Ramos pmr@netvisao.pt 10 to 12
Escola Secundária Padre António Macedo Bairro do Liceu - Santo André - 7500 Vila Nova de Santo André - Alentejo 269708110 269708115   Vasco Rodriguesl vfrodrigues@mail.telepac.pt 15 to 17
Escola Secundária de Sines 7520 Sines - Alentejo 269630320 269635425   Leonor Taia leotaia@hotmail.com 13 to 17

Alcácer do Sal

school address tel. fax e-mail / URL teacher/s age of students
Escola Secundária de Alcácer do Sal

Estrada do Sr dos Mártires- 7580 Alcácer do Sal - Alentejo

351 65 622658 351 65 612220 info@cf-alcacer-sal.rcts.pt

http://www.esec-alcacer-sal.rcts.pt

Fernanda Maltezinho
maltezinho-bicha@clix.pt

Fernando Madeira fsmadeira@sapo.pt 1st

José Manuel Marques e.mail jdimarq@.mail.pt

(biology, geography and philosophy).

15 -17
(three classes)
Escola Básica 2,3 Pedro Nunes de Alcácer do Sal Address 7580 - Alcácer do Sal - Alentejo 351 65 612640 351 65 612250

http://www.terravista.pt/baiagatas/5675/
Rui Cadaixa (natural sciences)
rui.cadaixa@alcacer.net.pt

Henrique Caetano

Patrícia Mella
pgmella@hotmail.com
11 -12
Escola Básica nº 2 -Morgadinho

Bairro do Morgadinho - 7580 Alcácer do Sal -
Alentejo

351 65 622183   info@ebji-alcacer-sal-n2.rcts.pt Teresa Costa costeresa@hotmail.com 8 - 9

United Kingdom

England -Cambridgeshire

link to the project webpage:
http://edweb.camcnty.gov.uk/camgrid/multiversum/

school address tel. fax e-mail teacher/s age of students
Elm Road Primary School Wisbech PE13 2TB       Matthew Britton
matt.britton@btinternet.com
9/10
Neale-Wade Community College Wimblington Road March PE15 9PX       Andrew Field (history)
MrField@BTInternet.com
11-16
Soham Village College Soham Ely CB7 5AA       Liza Field (music)
MrsField@btinternet.com
11-16
Houghton Primary School Chapel Lane, Houghton Huntingdon. PE28 2AY       Angela Rosamond
angela.rosamond@btinternet.com
7/8
Wheatfields Junior School

Nene Way St Ives PE27 3WF

 

      Sue Clamp
clamp@argonet.co.uk
9/11

Northern Ireland

link to the project webpage:
www.selbcomenius.org

school address tel. fax e-mail teacher/s age of students
St James' Primary School Tandragee     info@st.james.tandragee.ni.sch.uk Arthur Dillon  
St James' Primary School Mullaghbrack     smcreesh@stjames.drumatee.ni.sch.uk Seamus McCreesh
 
St Peter's Primary School Moortown     mlowe@stpeters.ni.sch.uk Margaret Lowe  
Ballydown Primary School       janis.wright@selb.org janis.wright@selb.org bmccracken@ballydown.banbridge.ni.sch.uk Janis Wright, Beatrice McCracken  
Lismore Comprehensive School       Gdean66@AOL.com Sperez@lismorecomp.craigavon.ni.sch.uk Gary Dean, Shauna Perez  
Intergrated College Dungannon       jross@intcollege.co.uk Akennedy@intcollege.co.uk John Ross, Anne Kennedy  
St Ciaran's High School Ballygawley       moverend@stciarans.ballygawley.ni.sch.uk pmccarren@stciarans.ballygawley.ni.sch.uk Michelle Overend, Peter McCarren  
St Joseph's Convent Grammar       o_goodwin@hotmail.com jjskeff@hotmail.com Orla Goodwin Sean Skeffington  
United Kingdom Italy Portugal Greece Bulgaria